Tahir Warsi's Photo'

Tahir Warsi

1944 - | Mumbai, India

Pen Name : 'Tahir'

Real Name : tahir javed warsi

Born :Mumbai, India

Taahir Varsi was born on 3rd may 1944 in Mumbai. Apart from poetry he also writes scripts,songs and jingles for Ad & Films. He's associated with Urdu daily 'Sahafat' published from Mumbai for the last few years. 'Kharochen' a collection of poem is under published.

Added to your favorites

Removed from your favorites